changing the way you listen..

Claude Young | Living In The Now

16. DECEMBER 2023 | A party called JACK @ FLUCC VIENNA

18. NOVEMBER 2023 | A party called JACK @ PRST VIENNA

10. NOVEMBER 2023 | DODO CLUB LONDON / SOMEWHERE IN VIENNA

DJ HOLOGRAPHIC [DETROIT] @ A party called JACK [vienna]

Detroit’s Godmother of House music: Stacey ‘Hotwaxx’ Hale

MOVEMENT (DETROIT) | 27-29 MAY 2023 | HART PLAZA / USA

Saturday, May 27

Movement Stage

4 p.m.-6 p.m. Stacey Hale
6 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Ida Engberg
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. Stacey Pullen
9 p.m.-10:20 p.m. Maceo Plex
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Waterfront Stage presented by JARS

3 p.m.-4:45 p.m. House Party (J House & Masquenada)
4:45 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Shigeto w/ Dez Andres (Live)
5:50 p.m.-6:30 p.m. MJ Nebreda
6:30 p.m.-7:45 p.m. DJ Godfather
7:45 p.m.-8:45 p.m. UNIIQU3
8:45 p.m.:10 p.m. Zeds Dead (Altered States)
10:15 p.m.-10:45 p.m. Kash Doll
11 p.m.-12 a.m. Three 6 Mafia

Stargate Stage
Detroit Love Showcase

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Niks
3:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Kyle Hall b2b Byron the Aquarius
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Moodymann
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. DJ Holographic
9 p.m.-10 p.m. Octave One (Live)
10 p.m.-12 a.m. Carl Craig feat. Jon Dixon (Live)

Underground Stage

3 p.m.-4 p.m. Erika
4 p.m.-5:30 p.m. BMG
5:30 p.m.-7 p.m. Akua
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m. Onyvaa
8:30 p.m.-10 p.m. Mark Broom
10 p.m.-12 a.m. Surgeon

Pyramid Stage
House Your Life Showcase

2 p.m.-3 p.m. Al Ester
3 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Shaun J. Wright
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Magda B2B Mike Servito
6 p.m.-7:30 p.m. TSHA
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. Derrick Carter b2b Mark Farina
9 p.m.-10:30 p.m. DJ Minx
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Masters at Work

Detroit Stage

3 p.m.-4 p.m. Ladylike
4 p.m.-5 p.m. Milan Atkins
5 p.m.-6 p.m. SILLYGIRLCARMEN
6 p.m.-7 p.m. Fusegrade
7 p.m.-8 p.m. 2Lanes
8 p.m.-9 p.m. AK
9 p.m.-10 p.m. Sheefy Mcfly
10 p.m.-11 p.m. AUX 88 (Live)

VIP Area Pop Up:

6 p.m.-9 p.m. Soul Clap presents House of EFUNK

Sunday, May 28

Movement Stage

4 p.m.-5 p.m. Huey Mnemonic
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Eddie Fowlkes
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Ben Klock
8:15 p.m.-9:15 p.m. Cybotron
9:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. Robert Hood (Live)
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Charlotte de Witte

Waterfront Stage presented by JARS

3 p.m.-4 p.m. Kevin Reynolds (Live)
4 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Mister Joshooa
5:30 p.m.-7 p.m. Cassy
7 p.m.-8 p.m. Paranoid London (Live)
8 p.m.-9:30 p.m. Special Request
9:45 p.m.-10:45 p.m. Ela Minus
11 p.m.-12 a.m. Caribou

Stargate Stage

KMS Records presents Defected Showcase
2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Rimarkable
3:30 p.m.-5 p.m. Melè
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Ash Lauryn
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Sam Divine
8 p.m.-9:30 p.m. Adam Port
9:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. KiNK (Live)
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Kevin Saunderson b2b Dantiez

Underground Stage

3 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Decoder b2b Jay York
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Lindsey Herbert
6 p.m.-7:30 p.m. AMX
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. Ben Sims
9 p.m.-10:30 p.m. DJ Nobu
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Chris Liebing

Pyramid Stage

2 p.m.-4 p.m. Ryan Crosson b2b Shaun Reeves
4 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Mathew Jonson (Live)
5:30 p.m.-7 p.m. Zip
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m. Seth Troxler
8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. Ricardo Villalobos
10:30 p.m.-12 a.m. Green Velvet

Detroit Stage

3 p.m.-4 p.m. Dru Ruiz
4 p.m.-5 p.m. Craig Gonzalez
5 p.m.-6 p.m. Rebecca Goldberg (313 Acid Queen Set)
6 p.m.-7 p.m. Asher Perkins
7 p.m.-8 p.m. Santonio Echols
8 p.m.-9 p.m. Buzz Goree
9 p.m.-10 p.m. Scan7 (Live)
10 p.m.-11 p.m. Suburban Knight

VIP Area Pop Up:

6 p.m.-9 p.m. Detroit Techno Militia: T.Linder, DJ Seoul, DJ Cent, Joe Hix

Monday, May 29

Movement Stage

4 p.m.-5 p.m. Loren
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Audion (Live)
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Bonobo (DJ Set)
8 p.m.-9:15 p.m. Skrillex
9:30 p.m.-11 p.m. Underworld

Waterfront Stage

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Brain Kage
3:30 p.m.-5 p.m. Luke Hess
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Lauren Flax
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. DJ Seinfeld
8 p.m.-10 p.m. Fjaak
10 p.m.-11 p.m. MULTIPLES (Surgeon & Speedy J) Hardware Live

Stargate Stage

3 p.m.-5 p.m. Beige
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Giorgia Angiuli (Live)
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Lee Foss
8 p.m.-9:30 p.m. Dom Dolla b2b John Summit
9:30 p.m.-11 p.m. Kaskade Redux

Underground Stage

3 p.m.-5 p.m. Henry Brooks
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. LSDxoxo
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Sara Landry
8 p.m.-9:30 p.m. SPFDJ
9:30 p.m.-11 p.m. Klangkuenstler

Pyramid Stage

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Father Dukes
3:30 p.m.-5 p.m. Ladymonix
5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Heidi
6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Rebuke
8 p.m.-9:30 p.m. Stephan Bodzin (Live)
9:30 p.m.-11 p.m. FISHER

Detroit Stage

3 p.m.-4 p.m. Ben Scott
4 p.m.-5 p.m. Javonntte & Isaac Prieto – Hybrid Set
5 p.m.-6 p.m. Whodat
6 p.m.-7 p.m. Audia
7 p.m.-8 p.m. Beatnok
8 p.m.-9 p.m. Sinistarr
9 p.m.-10 p.m. Soundmurderer

VIP Area Pop Up

6 p.m.-9 p.m. Mija & Friends Birthday Takeover

Location Details

Hart Plaza

1 Hart Plaza, DetroitDetroit

(313) 877-8057

21.05.2023 | Vinylmarkt @ dasWallenstein

ALTROY JEROME @ STREAM FESTIVAL 2023

STREAM FESTIVAL 2023

18. – 20. MAI 2023

49 Musikacts, 9 Festivalorte und 14 Programmpunkte um Neues zu entdecken und tiefer in die Musikwelt einzutauchen. Open Air auf der FM4 & Ö1 STAGE, Künstler*innen TALKS und Daytime Club in der Kunstuni, DJ-Line up in vier CLUB Locations.
Eintritt frei.

In My House Episode: 437 [DETROIT] | NINO ŠEBELIĆ

LIVE @ FLEX | 31.03.2023 | Struma + Iodine | Hieroglyphic Being / Tin Man / Altroy & Quehenberger + more..

Marcel Dettmann | Boiler Room x Dekmantel Festival 2022

NYE 2023 / 31.12.2022 | Escape Velocity @ Grelle Forelle

In the Grelle Forelle, the party on New Year’s Eve takes place on the two dance floors and outside on the terrace. From 10 p.m. Austrian Apparel will be playing live on the open-air stage. Inside, the who’s who of the electronic music scene is on the decks, from Altroy Jerome to Aida Arko. Tickets in advance from €15 depending on the date of purchase.

Grelle Forelle @ Spittelauer Lände 12, 1090 VIENNA, AUSTRIA

  • Terrace Open Air (Start 22:00)
  • Austrian Apparel Live & Special Guests
  • Main_
  • Aida Arko
  • Alex Maurer
  • Altroy Jerome
  • Daniel Kaplan
  • Derrick Raw
  • SpecificObjects
  • Kitchen_
  • dzc.
  • Florian
  • Giuseppe Leonardi
  • 5 fingers aka 500 hp
  • Seb Soda b2b Justin Case

Theo Parrish | Detroit Forward (Short Film)

+
loading...
play
/
+
  • track1 track1
  • track2 track2